IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022, Expected and Previous Year Cut-off Marks

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022, Expected and Previous Year Cut-off Marks

In this article, JK Study Hub will share with you IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022, Expected and Previous Year Cut-off Marks.

Check full details here.

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2022 is released after completing each stage of the Exam. Check state-wise IBPS RRB PO previous year exam Cut Off, IBPS RRB PO category-wise, and state-wise cut off marks here.

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022: The Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection releases the IBPS RRB PO Cut Off marks after each stage on its official website @ibps.in. Cut off marks are the minimum qualifying marks that aspirants must achieve to advance to the further rounds of the selection process. Candidates who appeared for the prelims exam must know IBPS RRB PO Cut off for the exams held in last years. Knowing the previous year cut off is also essential as we can get an idea of how the competition is in real-time scenarios. In this article, candidates can go through the expected cut off for IBPS RRB PO 2022 as well as the cut off of previous years listed below.

IBPS RRB Cutoff

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut off

IBPS RRB Previous year Cut Offs are helpful for the candidates to get an idea regarding the expected increase or decrease. As per the IBPS trend, the students can predict the variation in the current/ expected cut off. We are providing the Previous years’ Section-wise & State-wise Cut Off for IBPS RRB PO Exams.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021, has been released by IBPS on 30th August 2021. Candidates who took the IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam 2021 on the 1st of August 2021 and the 7th of August 2021 were eagerly awaiting the cut off marks, which was issued by the IBPS on its official website after some time. The state-wise cut off for IBPS RRB 2021 PO prelims exam is mentioned in the below table.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cutoff 2021 for all the other states is here.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021
State NameUROBCEWSST
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam45.7545.75
Bihar56.2556.2556.25
Chhattisgarh48.5048
Gujarat57.2557.25
Haryana59.50
Himachal Pradesh57.5048.7556.25
Jammu & Kashmir47
Jharkhand5555
Karnataka44.7544.75
Kerala57.7547
Madhya Pradesh54.2554.2541.50
Maharashtra53.7553.7549.25
Mizoram30
Punjab60.2554
Odisha58.50
Rajasthan60.7560.7553.50
Tamil Nadu50.5050.50
Tripura48
Telangana5151
Uttar Pradesh54.5054.5054.5045.75
Uttarakhand60.75
West Bengal56.505153. 25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 was announced along with the IBPS RRB PO Mains scorecard and marks on the official websiteThe cut off marks are released both state-wise and category-wise and aspiring candidates must check the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021.

The IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 state-wise is tabulated below.

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.8861.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.1957.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.8167.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.8167.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.2565.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.1368.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.9465.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya57.7553.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.6387.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura7866.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.3862.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021, Section wise

Go through the IBOS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 Section-wise tabulated below.

S NoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4011.5014.50
2Computer Knowledge4003.5006
3General Awareness4002.5004.50
4 (a)English Language4008.2511.25
4 (b)Hindi Language4005.5008.25
5Quantitative Aptitude4002.0004.75

IBPS RRB PO Mains Officer Scale 2 and 3 Cut off 2021

Check the category-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II & III Single Exam 2021 for various posts from the table given below

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO) Cut off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off Marks54.5051.3068.1354.3870.1938.3861.4469.0645.19
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (IT) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off6653.2568.7568.7568.7531.8821.2534.75NA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Law) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off45.1327.2545.3849.6349.6326.1347.8848.25NA
IBPS RRB Officer  Scale II (Treasury Manager) Cut off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off16.3816.3816.3816.3816.38NA18.50NANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (CA) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off35.38283451.7557.15NANANANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Agricultural) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.0058.0058.0058.0058.0024.1345.0075.2559.63
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Marketing) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off60.2564.8864.8864.8864.88NA45.13NANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale  III Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.5047.6364.0648.0670.6923.8162.1925.2558.75

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Off 2021

The IBPS RRB PO Final Scorecard 2021 has been released on 01st January 2022 for Officer Scale-I, II and III and the cut off has also been updated here as it is released officially along with the final result announcement. The state wise list of cut off has been updated here.

IBPS RRB PO FINAL CUT OFF- Maximum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh54.3853.9856.0855.8268.20
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam51.4849.8054.6049.8061.65
Bihar47.0849.3056.1056.2067.80
Chhattisgarh48.8246.6050.6550.3570.12
Gujarat50.8243.2852.3050.3060.90
Haryana57.9545.9273.9855.2070.52
Himachal Pradesh58.9853.9853.1257.3565.15
Jammu & Kashmir55.5044.3554.6553.6863.40
Jharkhand48.0847.5852.1552.7569.75
Karnataka51.7250.2552.1052.1568.70
Kerala52.5244.657.8558.9870.98
Madhya Pradesh53.5054.9855.5054.8264.10
Maharashtra52.6848.0552.9053.0567.32
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya35.8544.6041NA51.42
MizoramNA50.6530.7831.8850.62
NagalandNA43.82NANANA
Odisha55.1549.8253.0853.0863.55
PuducherryNANA50.85NA63.02
Punjab52.02NA59.4256.0567.72
Rajasthan58.7057.2259.3558.0267.88
Tamil Nadu56.1843.0857.6056.0867.48
Telangana53.0254.705655.0569.82
Tripura47.5244.4551.4849.7561.22
Uttar Pradesh53.2549.8553.8253.7873.62
Uttarakhand51.1851.5854.0853.9068.20
West Bengal53.8547.3860.3056.4265.68
IBPS RRB PO FINAL CUT OFF- Minimum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh45.5542.6852.2052.5255.50
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam43.1543.3844.9845.3849.92
Bihar41.7540.0851.8553.1855.82
Chhattisgarh39.9041.3545.3245.6251.10
Gujarat43.6537.2546.1848.0251.02
Haryana46.8238.3850.1253.3555.92
Himachal Pradesh46.1249.0245.7253.7057.52
Jammu & Kashmir46.5040.3045.8249.9054.92
Jharkhand38.9542.7047.2848.6852.85
Karnataka43.1841.2548.8848.7051.20
Kerala45.2836.0553.5846.8857.90
Madhya Pradesh42.2538.2248.8050.8552.98
Maharashtra47.9035.2550.4049.6052.58
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya35.8544.6038.30NA45.80
MizoramNA50.6528.8031.8844.68
NagalandNA38. 72NANANA
Odisha4437.6550.4051.3253.25
PuducherryNANANA50.8551.08
Punjab46.20NA49.8054.2857.28
Rajasthan48.2846.2853.5255.8058.62
Tamil Nadu49.723656.2251.6057.60
Telangana48.8245.1053.7852.5855.42
Tripura44.7540.7247.4245.1552.48
Uttar Pradesh42.4037.1047.7250.9853.50
Uttarakhand45.6544.0248.7253.1557.88
West Bengal44.4238.7046.5049.4053.18

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off – Maximum Marks
PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)51.6552.0254.1051.1868.52
Officer Scale-II (IT)48.4545.055549.3570.75
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA38.8540.3048.75
Officer Scale-II (Law)38.1536.9041.90NA46.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA49.40
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)39.70NA46.40NA57.05
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43.75NA47.3547.5052.20
Officer Scale III47.8542.3551.2543.5059.48
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off – Minimum Marks
PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)39.1037.9845.7841.0549.12
Officer Scale-II (IT)44.4038.5546.6045.7548.30
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA30.7040.3042.90
Officer Scale-II (Law)35.8031.5533.85NA39.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA24.75
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)37.40NA45.05NA47.30
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43NA44.9547.5046
Officer Scale III42.2234.8843.7036.4047.78

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020

Prelims Cut Off Marks for IBPS RRB PO 2020 may be found in the table below. Candidates who clear the IBPS RRB PO 2020 cut off marks are invited to sit for the interview.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020
State NameCut off
GenOBC
UP4746.75
J & K52
Rajasthan6666
Gujarat59.7559.77
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Odisha62.75
Jharkhand54 .25
Haryana60.50
Bihar48
Maharashtra47.25
Tamilnadu54
Chhattisgarh43.25
West Bengal52

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2020

The mains cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO 2020 have been listed below for both state-wise and category-wise.

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2020- Section-wise

S NoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4008.7512
2Computer Knowledge4005.7508.75
3General Awareness4002.2504.50
4 (a)English Language4003.5007.25
4 (b)Hindi Language4003.5006.25
5Quantitative Aptitude4002.2505.25

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Off 2020

The cut off for IBPS RRB PO 2020 has been released on 11th March 2021. The final cut off table for IBPS RRB PO 2020 recruitment is given below.

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.2553.555652.2070.10
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA46.65
Assam46.9246.3249.1847.9262.25
Bihar52.4547.8262.7252.7564.75
Chhattisgarh48.1839.6549.3049.2262.85
Gujarat49.084447.6042.4869.50
Haryana57.4837.8858.0858.1072.48
Himachal Pradesh48.7248.185754.6862.80
Jammu & Kashmir61.4852.0556.0859.1272.82
Jharkhand55.7241.1255.2852.5063.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh51.8849.5554.7553.5569.58
Maharashtra53.4246.0859.9250.4269.62
Manipur41.9540.0248.95NA54.35
Meghalaya33.0239.3243.62NA45.60
MizoramNA41.5839.48NA40.48
NagalandNa50.30NANANA
Odisha43.8554.5052.1051.2571.52
Puducherry43.42NANANANA
Punjab52.4039.9261.1558.6070.35
Rajasthan56.9555.4553.5855.7575.55
Tamil Nadu5145.9566.0552.1864.82
Telangana53.8049.2858.2249.6064.32
Tripura47.5236.6250.023553.48
Uttar Pradesh52.1546.6852.7051.0272.55
UttarakhandNA40.12NANA66.12
West Bengal53.4256.6850.3849.7064.18

Factors affecting the IBPS RRB Cut Off

IBPS RRB cut off is calculated considering the following factors:

  • The difficulty level of the exam
  • The number of candidates who appeared for the test
  • Number of vacancies

RRB RRB PO Cut Off 2019

The candidates can check the IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2019 in a state-wise wise table for prelims and mains Cut off 2019.

State-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2019: Prelims

The IBPS RRB PO Prelims is 100 Marks-

StateCut Off Marks 
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Haryana64.5
Madhya Pradesh54.75
Karnataka46.25
Gujarat43.50
Telangana54
Bihar58
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Uttarakhand65
Odisha55.75
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu55.25
Rajasthan58.50
West Bengal55.25
Punjab63.50
Assam41.50
Chhattisgarh55.50
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Kerala61
Maharashtra56
Jharkhand59.5

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2019

The Cut Off list for IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) 2019 Mains exam is provided below. All candidates are required to visit this page regularly to check IBPS RRB 2019 PO & Clerk Cut Off. Let’s have look at the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off for the 2019 exam.

StatesCut Off Marks
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

IBPS RRB PO Cut off For prelims Comparison

The following are the IBPS RRB PO prelims cutoffs for the last two years. The cut off fluctuates depending on the number of openings in that year.

IBPS RRB Cut Off Prelims – Officer Scale I
State NameYear (UR Cut Off)
20192018
Andhra Pradesh58.5052.50
Assam41.5029.25
Bihar5845
Chhattisgarh55.5053.50
Gujarat43.5048.25
Haryana64.5057
Himachal Pradesh59.7557.95
Jammu & Kashmir55.2547.25
Jharkhand59.555.00
Karnataka46.2544.25
Kerala6157.50
Madhya Pradesh54.7051.35
Maharashtra5647.50
Punjab63.5054.75
Odisha55.7550.50
Rajasthan58.5050.50
Tamil Nadu55.2543.25
Telangana5445.25
Uttar Pradesh58.7550
Uttarakhand6554
West Bengal55.2548.50

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2018

The Cut Off list for IBPS RRB PO 2018 Prelims exam is mentioned below.

StateCut Off Marks
Uttar Pradesh50.00
Haryana57.00
Maharashtra47.50
Karnataka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana45.25
Bihar45.00
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Uttarakhand54.00
Odisha50.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan50.50
West Bengal48.50
Punjab54.75
Chhattisgarh53.50
Tripura29.25
Jammu & Kashmir47.25

IBPS RRB PO 2018 Cut Off: Officer Scale 1, 2 & 3

State-wise cut off for IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale 1) Mains 2018

The IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2018 Cut Off has been tabulated below:

StateCut off Marks
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

Candidates must check the IBPS RRB Cut off 2019 for their respective categories to confirm their selection in the Examination.

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2017-18

The IBPS RRB Cut Off for the year 2017-18 has been tabulated below. Check for IBPS RRB Prelims Cut Off 2017-18:

State SCSTOBCUR
ANDHRA PRADESH36.6530.9841.7544.12
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNANANANA
ASSAMNANA43.5847.90
BIHAR43.3040.5050.3552.30
CHATTISGARH37.9834.1044.6047.80
GUJARAT43.4533.0546.8048.58
HARYANA39.7834.3544.6249.00
HIMACHAL PRADESH41.7236.6845.0048.92
JAMMU & KASHMIR43.8836.9251.3554.35
JHARKHAND39.3236.5246.9051.22
KARNATAKA35.4533.5839.6241.25
KERALA36.4828.0843.3246.20
MADHYA PRADESH43.2835.2047.5249.98
MAHARASHTRA45.4235.2545.4547.40
MANIPUR37.4240.0041.3041.30
MEGHALAYA29.1038.0230.7837.15
MIZORAMNA36.42NA38.98
ODISHA34.7231.9041.9044.65
PUDUCHERRYNANA45.7546.35
PUNJAB38.2826.8045.4249.30
RAJASTHAN47.1844.7551.5554.20
TAMIL NADU42.1532.9046.1546.95
TELANGANA39.1235.9243.2544.75
TRIPURA40.5532.7238.7845.18
UTTAR PRADESH42.3835.2546.1249.82
UTTRAKHAND41.6840.7245.8551.65
WEST BENGAL39.2034.5841.0545.98
NAGALANDNA41.52NANA

IBPS PO 2017 Prelims Cut Off

IBPS PO Cutoff 2017 For General Category:

SubjectsEnglish LanguageQuantitative AptitudeReasoning AbilityTotal
Maximum Score303535100
Cutoff Score05.0007.7510.0042.75

Category-wise IBPS PO Cut Off Prelims

The Category-wise IBPS PO Cut Off Prelims exam is given below:

CategoryCut Off Marks
Scheduled Caste (SC)36.00
Scheduled Tribe (ST)28.50
Other Backward Classes (OBC)42.25
General (Gen)42.75
Hearing Impaired15.75
Orthopaedically Challenged28.75
Visually Impaired23.25
Intellectual Disability17.75

Category-wise cut off of IBPS PO Mains 2017

The Category-wise cut off of the IBPS PO Mains 2017 exam is given below:

CategoryCut Off Marks
GEN82.00
OBC75.63
SC62.50
ST42.25
VH77.87
ID55.00
HI47.75
OC59.63

Section-wise cut off of IBPS PO Mains 2017

The table below shows the cut off for IBPS PO Mains Exam 2017-18:

SnoSectionsMaximum MarksCut Off Marks (SC/ST/OBC/PWD)Cut Off Marks General
1.Reasoning & Computer Aptitude607.5010.25
2.General Economy/Banking Awareness408.2511.25
3.English Language403.255.75
4.Data Analysis & Interpretation6010.7514.00
5.English Language (Descriptive)258.7510.00

IBPS PO Final Cut Off 2017-18

The table below shows IBPS PO Final Cut Off 2017-18:

CategoryMaximum ScoreMinimum Score
SC53.2038.56
ST54.7433.73
OBC57.1843.02
UR65.5847.04
HI45.4225.07
OC51.1138.53
VI74.1445.88
ID44.3828.87
Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Home
JOB UPDATES
KU UPDATES
Search
error: Content is protected by Kaisar !!