India Post GDS Cutoff 2022 Check Now

India Post GDS Cut Off 2022: Expected Cut Off Marks Category Wise For Each State

In this article, JK Study Hub will share with you info about India Post GDS Cut Off 2022: Expected Cut Off Marks Category Wise For Each State. India Post GDS Cutoff 2022 check now.

Check full details here.

India Post GDS Cut Off 2022

India Post GDS Cut Off: The India Post, Ministry of Communication has recently started the online application process for the recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak posts. All the interested applicants are applying for the recruitment. This article is prepared to give all the applicants insight into the selection process for the posts. Soon the authority will release the cut off marks to shortlist the applicants. Carefully read the complete article to grasp knowledge on the India Post GDS Cut Off.

India Post GDS Cutoff
GDS CUTOFF 2022

Also Read: IGNOU Result 2022 (UPDATED) – Check TEE June & December Results

The authority released the GDS Bharti notification indicating the selection process of the Gramin Dak Sevak posts. It was mentioned that the authority will choose the applicants on the basis of merit. Which will be system generated. Applicants obtaining the adequate rank will be selected, also the preference for the post will be considered. However, not all applicants will appear on the merit list, the authority decided on the cut-off marks to screen out undesirable candidates. The remaining candidates will be shortlisted. The GDS Bharti cut-off marks will be released according to each state.

ALSO READ: India Post GDS Result 2022 Download PDF here

The authority has not declared when the cut off marks will be released. This article will provide all the important information related to the decision process of the India Post GDS Cut Off. Moreover, mark this page as your favorite so that you can continuously visit our site. We keep all the recent news regarding the recruitment up to date on this page.

India Post GDS Cut Off 2022: Overview

Name of the TopicIndia Post GDS Cut Off
Concerned PostGramin Dak Sevak
Name of the Recruitment AuthorityIndia Post, Ministry of Communication
Number of Vacancies38926 Posts
Selection CriteriaMerit
Application StatusActive
Official Pagehttps://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/

India Post GDS Schedule JK Study Hub

Start of Online Application Process2nd May 2022
Last Date to Submit the Application Form5th June 2022
Submission of Application FeeFrom 2nd May to 5th June 2022
Release of State-Wise Cut-Off MarksTo be announced
Declaration of Merit ListIndia Post GDS Result 2022 State Wise (Link) Gramin Dak Sevak Merit List 2022, Check here

Things Considered While Deciding GDS Bharti Cut-Off Marks

Also Read: India Post GDS Result State Wise, Download PDF

There are various important criteria that are considered by the responsible authority for preparing the cut off marks. For our readers’ better understanding, we listed down all those factors that affect the cut-off marks decision:

  • Marks obtained in secondary education are the primary factor. Applicants having higher qualifications will not have any effect on the decision-making process.
  • The cut off marks will vary according to the caste category of the applicant.
  • The preference for the post submitted by the applicant in the application form.
  • Total number of applicants who applied for the posts
  • The Number of available vacant seats

Gramin Dak Sevak Expected Cut Off State Wise

In this section, we have discussed expected cut-off marks on the basis of the candidates’ category. The following table dictates the marks of the previous year’s selected applicants from different states. You can get an idea from the following percentage for this year’s cut off marks.

States NameURSCSTOBCEWSPwD
Uttar Pradesh97.333397.333397.466797.893.192
Gujarat92.892.689.292.291.880.4
Karnataka9593.9291.6895.8490.7289.12
Assam9286.333386.58986.666776.3333
Kerala959595959589.3
Himachal Pradesh98.166793.193.416795.89586.8571
Bihar97.69595979586.1667
West Bengal96.833393.571488.7148395.285790.857185.1429
Jharkhand979595979591.2
Odisha88.16679084.166790.58885.1667
Punjab98.49595959287.6923
Andhra Pradesh9593.416793.41679593.416791.8333
Tamil Nadu9897969796.289
Chhattisgarh9591.590.259593.187.4
Telangana9593.4167959593.416791.8333
Maharashtra95.892.666793.3333949488
Jammu and Kashmir97.66679590.6596.495.166787.4
Uttarakhand9590.894.66679593.185.4
Madhya Pradesh959488.16679691.587.2
Haryana8881818279
North Eastern93777793.428691.571485.7143
Rajasthan9593.666793.19592.587.4

Also Read: India Post GDS Result 2022 State Wise (Link) Gramin Dak Sevak Merit List 2022, Check here

India Post GDS Cut Off Expected Cut Off Marks: Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Check GDS Cut Off MarksAvailable Soon
Official Pagehttps://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/
Rate this post

2 thoughts on “India Post GDS Cutoff 2022 Check Now”

Leave a Comment

Home
JOB UPDATES
KU UPDATES
Search
error: Content is protected by Kaisar !!