India Post Recruitment 2022, 98093 MTS, Mail Guard & Postman Posts Apply Here

India Post Recruitment 2022, 98093 MTS, Mail Guard & Postman Posts

In this article, JK Study Hub will share with you India Post Recruitment 2022, 98093 MTS, Mail Guard & Postman Posts.

Check full details here.

An official notification is going to be released on the official website of India Post about the India Post Recruitment 2022 for 98083 Vacancies of MTS, Mail Guard & Postman.

India Post Recruitment 2022

India Post Recruitment 2022- overview

CountryIndia
OrganisationIndia Post
Post Name & Number Of VacanciesMTS (37,539), Mail Guard (1445) and Postman (59,099)
Select ProcessMerit List
Number Of India Post Circles1st or 2nd week of October 2022
Application Form Filling DateOctober 2022
Our WebsiteCLICK HERE
Education QualificationMatric (10th) / Intermediate (12th)
Age Limit18 to 32 Years
Application Form ModeOnline
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post Office Vacancy 2022

CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
AP22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Haryana104324818
J & K3950401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
MP2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East5410358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
TN61301283361
Telangana155382878
UP49921163991
West Bengal52311553744
Uttarakhand6748399

India Post Eligibility Criteria 2022

PostEducational QualificationAge Limit
MTS and Mail GuardAn applicant must have passed the 10th or 12th Exam from a recognised Board and have Basic Computer skills.not below 18 years and above 32 years
PostmanAn individual who has passed Matric or Intermediate Exam from a recognised Board with at least 50% aggregatenot below 18 years and above 32 years

India Post Application Fee 2022

CategoryApplication Fee
UR/OBC SC/ST/EWS₹100
PWD/FemaleNill

How to Apply for India Post Recruitment 2022

Visit at https://indiapost.gov.in/.

• You will find an option of Recruitment, click on it.

• You will get an Option of India Post MTS/Mail Guard/Postman Recruitment 2022 before you hit on this option.

• Enter the Circle & Post details, fill in details correctly.

• Enter Required Details.

• Upload Photograph, Signature & Required Documents.

• You will be redirected to payment page. Pay Fee and submit your form.

Join Whatsapp Group For KU Updates, NSP Scholarship, JKBOSECLICK HERE
Join Whatsapp Group for Job UpdatesCLICK HERE
Join Whatsapp Group for IGNOU UpdatesCLICK HERE
Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Home
JOB UPDATES
KU UPDATES
Search
error: Content is protected by Kaisar !!