Post Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form, 10th Pass Eligible, 98083 Posts

In this article, JK Study Hub will share with you Post Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form, 10th Pass Eligible, 98083 Posts.

india post recruitment

Check full Details Here in this article.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communication, which is a government-operated postal system has released 98083 vacancies for Indian youth, out of which 59099 are for Postmen Recruitment, 1445 for the recruitment of male guards and the Rest will be provided for the candidates of Multi Tasking Staff.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Overview

RecruiterDepartment of Post
Recruitment TitleIndia Post Recruitment 2022
Post Office Recruitment Notification 2022 Date15 August 2022
Total98083 Posts
Name of PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
India Post Postman59,099 Posts
India Post Mail Guard Posts 20221445 Posts
Post Office MTS Posts37,539 Posts
Application Start DateNovember 2022
Last Date to ApplyDecember 2022
Qualification Required10th Pass or 12th Pass
Age Limit18-32 Years

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Educational Qualification

The post-wise educational qualification required in India Post Office Recruitment 2022 is given here in detail.

PostsEducational Qualification
PostmanCandidates must pass 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates must pass 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates must pass 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

India Post Recruitment 2022: Age Limit

  • The minimum age should be 18 years.
  • The maximum age should be 32 years.
  • Age will be determined on the last date of application submission as per notification.
  • Age relaxation is also provided as per rules.
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates
EventDates
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification Release DateOct 2022
Online Registration StartsNovember
Last Date to Apply OnlineTo be notified
Last Date to pay the application feeTo be notified

India Post Office Vacancy 2022 Break Up

Post NameVacancies
Postmen59099
Mail guards1445
Multi Tasking Staff37539
Total Vacancies98,083

India Post Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

The application fees will be known once the India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is out.

CategoryAmount
SC / ST / PWD / WomanWill be Notified
UR / OBC / EWSWill be Notified

Steps for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

  • Step 1: Visit the official website.
  • Step 2: Locate the relevant advertisement link on the home page’s “Notifications” section.
  • Step 4: Examine the information provided in the official India Post Jobs Notification.
  • Step 5: Make sure you are eligible and click “Registration.”
  • Step 6: Enter your information, including your name, phone number, gender, category, and birthdate.
  • Step 7: your cellphone number will receive an OTP for verification.
  • Step 8: A special registration number will be generated once the registration is finished.
  • Step 9: Pay the fee at any Head Post Office, either online or offline.
  • Step 10: Utilize the registration number and other details to complete the postal application.
  • Step 11: Upload the necessary academic transcripts, your scanned photo, your signed signature, etc.
  • Step 12: Before submitting your postal online application, submit your post preferences and review all of the information.
  • Step 13: The Post Office Online Application Form should be printed out and kept in physical copy for future use.
  • Step 14: Additionally, you can view the status of your application by selecting “Application Status” and providing the necessary information.

India Post Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

  • Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)
    • Educational Qualification
    • Document Verification (DV)
  • Postman / Mail Guard & MTS
    • Online Written Exam (Aptitude Test)
    • Document Verification (DV)
  • Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistant
    • Online Exam
    • Descriptive Paper
    • Computer Test (CPT) / Typing
    • Document Verification (DV)
  • Staff Car Driver
    • Driving Test (LMV & HMV)
  • Skilled Artisan
    • Competitive Trade Test

India Post Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Vacancy 2022 Circle Wise

Circle NamePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand6748399
West Bengal52311553744

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 : Link Activated soon

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Home
JOB UPDATES
KU UPDATES
Search
error: Content is protected by Kaisar !!